Privacy Policy

Data controller

Gilleleje Hot yoga is the data controller for the processing of the personal information we have received about you.

The purposes of the processing of your personal data

We process your personal information for the following purposes:

And

When you have questions about our site, or want to hear more about our services, you can contact us via:

  • Contact form

  • Email

  • Telephone

Through this, we will process your personal information so that we can answer your questions, or provide a service to you. We only process the information that you give us in connection with our communication.

We will typically process the following general information: name, email, phone number.

Our authority to process this personal data depends on the purpose of the processing.

  • When we answer your questions, our legal basis is Article 6 (1) of the Data Protection Regulation. 1 liter f).

  • When we provide a service to you, our legal basis is the Data Protection Regulation Article 6 (1). 1 letter b).

We will delete our stored communication with you one ½ year after our last contact. This is true in general.

Should there be a need in a special case to store your personal information for a longer period of time, this could be the case.

And

When you are a customer with us

When you are a customer of, we will of course have to register the following information below:

  • Phone number

  • Mail

  • Name

  • Payment details

And

Disclosure of personal information

We do not pass on your personal information.

And

Third countries

When you are a customer with us, your personal information is processed with us. We make use of suppliers (data processors) when we process your personal information, for example when we send emails to each other. Our data processors and your personal information are basically located in the EU / EEA. Sometimes, however, we will use data processors who process personal data outside the EU, for example in the USA.

The United States is a third country, and there are special requirements for "transferring" personal information to third countries. However, the EU allows us to use data processors in the US once they have agreed to an agreement called the Privacy Shield. We use Google Suite, Stripe and Wix.com as data processors.

And

Your rights

Under the Data Protection Regulation, you have a number of rights in relation to our processing of information about you.

If you want to make use of your rights, please contact us.

And

Right to view information (right of access)

You have the right to access the information we process about you, as well as a number of additional information.

And

Right to rectification (correction)

You have the right to have incorrect information about yourself corrected.

And

Right to delete

In special cases, you have the right to have information about you deleted before the time of our general general deletion occurs.

Right to limitation of treatment

In certain cases, you have the right to have the processing of your personal data restricted. If you have the right to have the processing restricted, we may in future only process the information - apart from storage - with your consent, or for the purpose of establishing, enforcing or defending legal claims, or to protect a person or important societal interests.

Right to object

In certain cases, you have the right to object to our or lawful processing of your personal data. You can also object to the processing of your information for direct marketing.

Right to transmit information (data portability)

In certain cases, you have the right to receive your personal information in a structured, commonly used and machine-readable format and to have this personal information transferred from one data controller to another without hindrance.

You can read more about your rights in the Danish Data Protection Agency's guide to the data subjects' rights, which you will find at www.datatilsynet.dk .

Complaint to the Danish Data Protection Agency

You have the right to lodge a complaint with the Danish Data Protection Agency if you are dissatisfied with the way we process your personal data. You will find the Danish Data Protection Agency's contact information at www.datatilsynet.dk .